
DENZA N9
DENZA N9 flagship six-seat SUV export quote page for premium PHEV buyers
FOB Price: Live quote by inquiry
Premium Procurement Brief
DENZA N9 export procurement brief
Use DENZA N9 as the canonical flagship SUV sourcing page when the buyer needs a live export quote rather than a generic catalog listing.
Qualify DENZA N9 by destination market, Yi San Fang PHEV trim, six-seat configuration, flash-charge hardware, documents, source condition, software, warranty, and importer obligations before comparing live offers.
Quote Readiness
Destination country and target port
N9 Flash Charge, Yi San Fang PHEV, or other target trim
Six-seat configuration, interior color, and executive cabin requirements
Quantity, new or used preference, mileage ceiling, and target delivery month
Charging hardware, software, warranty, registration, and importer notes
Invoice, export documents, inspection, and shipping support requirements
Quantity and target delivery window
Buyer fit
Decide whether this model matches the buyer before discussing exact units.
Premium family SUV buyer
Best fit when the buyer wants a flagship six-seat SUV with premium cabin requirements and can provide destination, timing, and compliance context before quote.
Executive SUV buyer
Useful for buyers prioritizing cabin comfort, ride equipment, driver-assistance expectations, and verifiable source-vehicle proof over a generic listing price.
Dealer or reseller
Works for dealers who need quantity, delivery month, trim consistency, export documents, and quote validity screened before committing to stock.
Premium family buyer
Use DENZA N9 when this buyer profile matches the destination-market demand, budget, charging environment, and documentation route.
Configuration focus
Lock the commercial version of the car before comparing quotes.
Yi San Fang PHEV trim
Confirm whether the target unit is N9 Flash Charge, Yi San Fang PHEV 1300, or another seller-described trim before pricing, charging, or compliance assumptions are made.
Six-seat cabin proof
Request seat layout, interior color, second-row equipment, display, audio, and cabin-condition evidence before deposit.
Destination charging fit
Check flash-charge hardware, adapter path, software language, connected services, and local charging expectations against the destination market.
Exact trim confirmation
Confirm DENZA N9 trim, exterior and interior color, wheel, seat, ADAS, battery, drivetrain, and production year before quote approval.
Proof before deposit
Collect unit-level evidence before funds move or shipping dates are promised.
Exact unit evidence
Ask for source photos, VIN or stock proof where available, mileage or new-car status, production timing, and seller quote validity.
Export document path
Confirm invoice, export declaration, certificate, inspection, shipping, and port handling steps before any payment schedule is agreed.
Specification boundaries
Treat range, acceleration, charging, battery, assistance, suspension, and cabin equipment as trim-specific until the exact unit is verified.
Vehicle identity
Request VIN or nameplate proof, live listing photos or video, odometer reading, seller identity, and title or registration path for the exact unit.
Risk controls
Keep destination-market assumptions explicit until documents and route are verified.
Compliance screen
Import eligibility, registration, tax, emissions, road-use, and homologation obligations must be checked locally before sourcing.
Software and warranty screen
Language packs, navigation, app access, connected services, OTA behavior, and warranty support can differ outside China.
Live quote discipline
Keep DENZA N9 pricing inquiry-led because trim, source condition, documents, destination port, and shipping timing can materially change the landed cost.
Destination-market compliance
Import eligibility, registration, tax, emissions, road-use, and homologation rules vary by market and require local confirmation; this is not legal advice.
Export Fit
Built for qualified sourcing, not blind quotes
DENZA N9 is a flagship SUV sourcing candidate for buyers who need premium positioning, large-cabin utility, and live export checks.
Shipping
Large SUV shipping should be quoted after confirming source vehicle, port, schedule, and buyer quantity.
Compliance
Import eligibility, registration, tax, emissions, road-use, and homologation rules vary by market and require local confirmation; this is not legal advice.
Charging
Charging hardware and adapter needs depend on exact trim, powertrain, and destination infrastructure.
Software & warranty
Connected services, app access, language, OTA, navigation, and warranty support can differ outside China.
Destination markets
Share destination country and port early so flagship SUV import risk and shipping lane can be screened.
Documentation
Request trim proof, source photos, invoice path, export documents, and powertrain notes before deposit.
Inquiry Checklist
What to include in your request
- Destination country and target port
- Quantity and target delivery window
- New or used condition, mileage ceiling, and inspection requirements
- Configuration target: trim, color, seating, powertrain, charging, and software constraints
- Invoice, export documents, inspection, and shipping support needs
- Destination country and port
- N9 Flash Charge, Yi San Fang PHEV, or other target trim/powertrain
- Six-seat configuration, interior color, and cabin equipment needs
- Quantity, new/used preference, and purchase timeline
- Charging plug, software, warranty, registration, or importer questions
- Required export documents and source-vehicle proof before deposit
Search Aliases
Same model, one canonical page
Related Models
Compare nearby premium options
Buyer FAQ
Practical export questions
Is DENZA N9 suitable for premium family or executive SUV import buyers?
Yes. DENZA N9 is positioned here for buyers who want a flagship six-seat SUV and need verified trim, cabin, powertrain, document, charging, software, warranty, and destination-market checks before quote.
Why is DENZA N9 pricing inquiry-only?
Trim, source vehicle, new or used condition, documents, shipping route, tax exposure, and destination-market rules can change the quote, so DENZA N9 price and landed-cost requests require live confirmation.
What should buyers confirm before import?
Confirm import eligibility, registration path, charging plan, software expectations, warranty handling, seat configuration, trim proof, source-vehicle evidence, and export documents before deposit.
Does this page cover DENZA N9 PHEV, Yi San Fang, Flash Charge, and Tengshi N9 searches?
Yes. DENZA N9, Tengshi N9, 腾势N9, Flash Charge, Yi San Fang, PHEV, hybrid, six-seat SUV, range, battery, charging, and market-price searches should consolidate on this canonical export buyer page.
Source Audit
Last verified on 2026-08-29. This page uses inquiry-only pricing; import, registration, homologation, software, warranty, and charging outcomes depend on the destination market and are not legal advice.
Verified for page publication from model-specific official Tengshi sources. Export quote, trim, charging hardware, software, warranty, and destination compliance remain buyer-specific checks.
Media Audit
ApprovedUses local copies of two model-specific Wikimedia Commons DENZA N9 images: one hero and one gallery/highlight supporting image.
Wikimedia Commons CC0 1.0 public domain dedication; no attribution required. Original file titles: Denza N9 001.jpg and Denza N9 002.jpg; credit: JustAnotherCarDesigner.

Official N9 flash-charge evidence
The China Tengshi product page identifies the current N9 flash-charge page as 腾势N9 闪充版, positions it as 科技驾控旗舰SUV, and lists RMB 409,800 starting price for quote checks.

Flagship six-seat SUV intent
N9 is positioned for premium SUV buyers who need a flagship six-seat cabin, Yi San Fang PHEV sourcing clarity, executive presentation, and source-vehicle proof before deposit.

Inquiry-led export checks
Confirm trim or powertrain, six-seat configuration, documents, charging hardware, software, warranty, and destination-market suitability before quote.
Gallery
DENZA N9 in detail
Use these reference images to review exterior stance, lighting, cabin character, and export-ready presentation before you request a quote.

Technical Specifications
Premium Decision Path
Source DENZA N9 with the full DENZA export context
Use this model page as the quote starting point, then check the wider brand hub, live P0 shortlist, and relevant model comparisons before locking trim, condition, and destination-market assumptions.
Brand hub
DENZA
P0 alternatives
2 available
Comparisons
1 matched
Same Brand Flagships
Keep a backup shortlist before quoting
These P0 pages stay inside the same promoted brand family and help buyers switch body style, powertrain, or supply target without leaving the premium sourcing path.

DENZA D9
DENZA D9 is a premium MPV sourcing candidate for buyers who need executive comfort, family utility, or fleet use with live export checks.
Live quote by inquiry
Open
DENZA Z9 GT
DENZA Z9 GT is a premium GT sourcing page for buyers who need distinctive Chinese EV positioning with careful route and compliance checks.
Live quote by inquiry
OpenQuote Preparation
Details to send before a firm FOB quote
Destination country and target port
Quantity and target delivery window
New or used condition, mileage ceiling, and inspection requirements
Configuration target: trim, color, seating, powertrain, charging, and software constraints
Invoice, export documents, inspection, and shipping support needs
Destination country and port
N9 Flash Charge, Yi San Fang PHEV, or other target trim/powertrain